Athletics

Dragons@HPJH_Athletics

 

All athletics have been suspended Indefinitely.

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL:

  • Our Girls basketball season has been suspended indefinitely.

 

BOYS BASKETBALL:

  • Our Boys basketball season has been suspended indefinitely.

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL:

Monday, October 24th               4:00pm       *HP @ Cunard                                1 – 4 (LOSS)

Wednesday, November 2nd    4:00pm       *HP @ Rockingstone                     3 – 0 (WIN)

Monday, November 7th              4:00pm        HP VS Grammer @ Armbrae    0 – 3 (LOSS)

Wednesday, November 9th      4:00pm       *HP @ Park West                          0 – 3 (LOSS)

Wednesday, November 16th    4:00pm        HP @ Clayton Park                       3 – 1 (WIN)

Monday, November 21st            4:00pm       *HP @ Herring Cove                      0 – 3 (LOSS)

Wednesday, November 23rd     4:00pm        HP@ Armbrae                              2 – 3 (LOSS)

 

BOYS VOLLEYBALL:

Tuesday, October 25th        4:00pm       *HP @ Elizabeth Sutherland              (LOSS)

Thursday, October 27th        4:00pm       HP @ Park West                                (LOSS)

Tuesday, November 1st       4:00pm      *HP @ Herring Cove                             (LOSS)

Tuesday, November 8th       4:00pm       *HP @ Rockingstone                          (LOSS)

Tuesday, November 15th     4:00pm      *HP@ Gorsebrook                                (LOSS)

Thursday, November 17th    4:00pm       HP @ Sacred Heart                            (LOSS)

 

CROSS COUNTRY:

  • Congratulations to Philly Reid and Noah Frost for competing at the Regional Cross Country Meet October 13th.

 

TOUCH FOOTBALL:

September 19       Field B           4:00   St. Agnes vs. Highland Park               (Re-scheduled due to weather)

September 21       Field B           4:00   Grammar vs. Highland Park               6 – 0 (LOSS)     

September 23       Rain Date     4:00   St. Agnes vs. Highland Park              13 – 18 (WIN)

September 26       Field A            5:00    ESS vs. Highland Park                       12 – 6 (WIN)

September 28       Field A            5:00    Gorsebrook vs. Highland Park         0 – 0 (Tie)

October 3               Field A            4:00    Central vs. Highland Park                  21 – 6 (LOSS)

October 5              Field A             4:00   Clayton Park vs. Highland Park         25 – 7 (LOSS)

October 7             Rain Date

October 12           Field B              5:00   Fairview vs Highland Park                 Forfeit (LOSS)

 

GIRLS SOCCER:

September 21       St. Stephens         4:10   Highland Park  vs Armbrae                 2 – 2 (DRAW)

September 26       St. Stephens         5:15   Highland Park vs Clayton Park           2 – 7 (LOSS)

September 28       St. Stephens         4:10   Park West vs Highland Park               5 – 3 (WIN)

October 3             St. Stephens            5:15   Highland Park vs ESS                          4 – 1 (WIN)

October 5             St. Stephens            5:15  Herring Cove vs Highland Park           3 – 2 (LOSS)

October 12           St. Stephens            5:15   Sacred Heart vs Highland Park         2 – 0 (LOSS)

 

BOYS SOCCER:

September 20      St. Stephens        5:15   Highland Park vs Herring Cove               1 – 0 (FORFEIT WIN)          

September 22       St. Stephens       4:10   Highland Park vs Cunard                         4 – 1 (WIN)

September 27       St. Stephens       4:10   Highland Park vs SH                                 (Cancelled due to weather)

September 29       St. Stephens         4:10   ESS vs Highland Park                             1 – 0 (FORFEIT WIN)

October 4                St. Stephens        4:10   AA vs Highland Park                                0 – 5 (WIN)

October 6                Fairview                4:10   Rockingstone vs Highland Park            3 – 3 (TIE)

October 11              St. Stephens        5:15   Highland Park vs Clayton Park              2 – 2 (TIE)

loading